TNPSC Group 2 Syllabus 2020: TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Revised Syllabus PDF

TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Syllabus 2020: TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Revised Syllabus 2020 Released!!! Direct link available here to download the TNPSC Group 2 Revised Syllabus 2020 PDF. Candidates who are preparing for the TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Exam shall check here the updated revised syllabus details.
Every year Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission has announced a lot of notifications for the recruitment of various levels of posts. Among that one of the most important notification among the aspirants is Group 2 & 2A. Consequently, every year a lot of aspirants have applied and appeared for the recruitment drive. For this year the commission will announce the Group 2 & 2A notification in short due course. Meanwhile the commission had changed the TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020. This changes have been announced officially through their official site. So candidates who have already prepared/preparing currently/going to prepare for the Group 2 & 2A notification shall check here the TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Revised Syllabus PDF 2020.

TNPSC Group 2 Model Question Paper PDF: 2A Prelims Model Paper | Check Here

TNPSC Group 2 Model Question Paper 2020: TNPSC Group 2 Model Question Paper 2020 is available here!!! Direct link available here to check TNPSC Group 2 & 2A Prelims Model Paper PDF. Based on the Revised syllabus & exam pattern commission has released in the official site.
Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission has to be announced the recruitment notification of various posts under group 2 category. Consequently, every year they had announced and recruited a lot of vacancies for various levels of posts. Similarly, this year as per the annual calendar the Group 2 & 2A service will be announced on May 2020. So a lot of candidates are eagerly prepared for the upcoming written exam. There will be a heavy competition among the aspirants. So preparation must be in higher level to crack the exam. Before that candidates should follow some strategies to get your desired success.

Assam Police Recruitment 2020: 204 Jr Assistant & Stenographer Posts | Apply Online

Assam Police Recruitment 2020: Assam Police Junior Assistant 2020 Recruitment Notification has Released Officially!!! Details regarding SLPRB Assam Police Job, Eligibility Criteria & Online Apply are given below. Interested candidates shall refer to the official notification and should submit your online application within the last date.
State Level Police Recruitment Board(SLPRB) has recently announced the notification for the engagement of Stenographer & Junior Assistant posts. Consequently, every year the board has announced and recruited a lot of candidates for various posts. Similarly, this time too they has announced a total of 204 vacancies throughout the state. The SLPRB Assam 2020 Online Apply link will get activated on 04-04-2020. Interested and passionate candidates shall refer to the official notification to know the prescribed eligibility criteria and recruitment process. The final date for the submission of the Online Application get ends on 04-05-2020. Further details regarding Assam Police Recruitment 2020 are available here below for your reference.

SLPRB Assam Notification 2020

HEC Recruitment 2020 | Notification | Eligibility | Apply Now

HEC Recruitment 2020: Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited has already released the recruitment notification for Graduates and Technician (Diploma) trainees for Engagement of Apprentice Post. But due to COVID-19, the last date to apply for HEC has extended up to 25/04/2020 (Up to 5 PM)
Every year Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited releases recruitment notification for various posts. Similarly, this year, HEC has released the HEC Notification 2020 for NATS (National Apprenticeship Training Scheme) session 2020-21 under Apprenticeship Act 1961. Candidates can start to apply from 14th March 2020 to 25th April 2020. Only eligible candidates can apply for Heavy Engineering Corporation Recruitment 2020. Candidates should go through the HEC Recruitment 2020 Notice carefully before applying for the HEC 2020 and ensure that they fulfill all the HEC Eligibility Conditions.
The HEC Vacancy 2020 has also included in Heavy Engineering Corporation Advertisement 2020. Candidates are advised to check the HEC Job 2020 Notification for the detailed information about Heavy Engineering Corporation Vacancy 2020, Heavy Engineering Corporation Eligibility 2020 and HEC Salary 2020. To know more details please scroll down.

HEC Recruitment 2020

Telangana Health Department Recruitment 2020: 2157 Staff Nurse Posts | Check Here

Telangana Health Department Recruitment 2020: Telangana Health Department Notification 2020 Released!!! Direct link available here to check Telangana Health Department Vacancy, Eligibility Criteria & Apply Online are available here. Candidates shall refer to the official notification and start your application process.
Telangana Health Department has recently announced the notification for the engagement of Staff Nurse posts. Consequently every year the board has announced and recruited a lot of candidates for various posts. Similarly, this year too they had announced a total of 2157 vacancies. The board has inviting the application through an online mode. The Apply Online link will get activated currently. Interested candidates shall refer to the official notification to know the prescribed eligibility criteria and recruitment process. The final date for the submission of the online application get ends on 06-04-2020. So eligible candidates should submit your application on or before the last date. Further details regarding the Telangana Health Department Recruitment 2020 are given below for your reference.

Telangana Health Department Recruitment 2020

GAIL Executive Trainee Salary 2020 | GAIL Selection Procedure 2020

GAIL Executive Trainee Salary 2020: The Gas Authority of India Limited has released the GAIL Salary 2020 and GAIL Selection Process 2020 in GAIL Notification 2020. Candidates who have applied for GAIL Recruitment 2020 can check the GAIL Salary 2020, GAIL Selection Procedure 2020 and Allowances details here
Recently Gas Authority of India Limited released a notification for Executive Trainee (through GATE 2020) in Chemical and Instrumentation. GAIL (India) Limited, a Maharatna PSU and India’s flagship Natural Gas company integrating all aspects of the Natural Gas value chain (including Exploration & Production, Processing, Transmission, Distribution and Marketing) and its related services. So GAIL is one of the prestigious jobs among Job seekers. So a lot of candidates have applied for GAIL Recruitment and the last date of apply online for GAIL 2020 Recruitment is over now. The applied applicants of GAIL need to know about the GAIL ET Salary 2020. They may also have a doubt or may need more clarification regarding the GAIL Salary and allowances. In this article we are going to discuss the Salary, what are all the allowances provided by GAIL for Executive Trainee Post, SAIL GATE details and selection process. Candidates can read this post and know more information about the GAIL Executive Trainee Pay Scale and allowances.

GAIL Executive Trainee Salary 2020

RRB Group D Cut Off: Category Wise Previous Year Cut Off Marks

RRB Group D Cut Off 2020: RRB Group D Level 1 Cut Off Marks 2020!!! Details regarding the category & regional wise RRB Group D previous year cut off marks. Candidates shall check here to know the respective previous year regional/category wise cut off marks.
Railway Recruitment Board has released the notification for the engagement of Group D Level 1 posts. Consequently, every year they had announced and recruited a lot of candidates for various posts. Similarly, this time too they had announced about 1 lakh + candidates throughout various regions. A lot of candidates have applied and prepared for the upcoming exams. Due to not confirming the recruiting agency the group d exam has been delayed. But the recruitment board has taken the necessary steps to conduct the recruitment drive in short due course.
Before that candidates have to refer to the previous year cut off marks. Then only candidates should have an idea about the upcoming exam.

RRB Group D Previous Year Cut Off Marks – Regional/Category Wise

Corona Outbreak: Is Men at High Risk?

COVID-19 All Over the World:

The COVID – 19 has attacked nearly 11 lakh people all over the world. Italy, Spain and USA are the three countries with more than one lakh person got affected by this disease.
  • Total cases all over the world – 1099885
  • Total death all over the world – 59197
  • Recovered people all over the world – 228975
CountryTotal casesTotal deathsTotal people recovered
USA277475740212283
Italy1198271468119758
Spain1191991119830513
Germany91159127524575
China81639332676755
France64338650714008
Iran5318332947935
UK381683605135
Turkey20921425484
Switzerland196065914846
Belgium1677011432872
Netherlands157231487250

Be Updated Get Daily Current Affairs

Why India has relatively lesser number of COVID-19 cases?

COVID-19 All Over the World:

The COVID – 19 fear is still not over among people all over the world. Day by day, the death counts and the number of affected people are increasing in a rapid rate. Especially, some top countries such as USA, Italy, Spain, Germany, France, etc. are facing serious problems as more new affected cases are arising daily.  
  • Total cases all over the world – 1015877
  • Total death all over the world – 53218
  • Recovered people all over the world – 212993
CountryTotal casesTotal deathsTotal people recovered
USA245193608810403
Italy1152421391518278
Spain1120651034826743
Germany84794110722440
China81620332276571
France59105538712428
Iran50468316016711
UK337182921135
Switzerland188275364013
Turkey18135356415
Belgium 1534810112495
Netherlands146971339250

COVID-19 in India:

Coronavirus Questions | Top 10 Questions Related to Corona

COVID-19 All Over the World:

Corona viral disease has made the whole world panic. Every country is praying their gods for the return of normalcy. In Italy daily hundreds of peoples are dying for this disease. In USA the number of affected cases is skyrocketing day by day. Many developed countries’ economy have been hit huge by this COVID-19 spread.
  • Total cases all over the world – 859768
  • Total death all over the world – 42430
  • Recovered people all over the world – 178335

India’s COVID-19 Action Plan | World Leaders Laud Indian PM

COVID-19:

COVID-19 is the most deadly viral spread in the world right now. Many top nations have lost thousands of lives. Also the day by day the number of affected persons is increasing in a very high rate. So we are still in danger. Till now, the corona virus has attacked over 5 lakh people all over the world. Very soon the affected persons toll may reach 6 lakhs.
  • Total cases all over the world – 5, 97,252
  • Total death all over the world – 27,365
  • Recovered people all over the world – 1,33,363
The above details are the effects of the corona virus till now. The world is fighting against corona virus, and taking actionable steps to save the countrymen. The countries with more serious damages of corona are given below.
CountryTotal casesTotal deathsTotal people recovered
USA10467117112387
China81394329574971
Italy86498913410950
Spain6571951389357
Germany508713513144

Corona Virus Disease in India:

India is also caught in this web by the COVID -19. If we do not follow the self quarantine practices, then we will be in serious problem. As of now, total country is under lockdown for 21 days. This step is very important for the breaking of COVID-19 chain linkage. India is taking the most forward action than the other top affected nations.
  • Total cases in India – 873
  • Total death cases in India – 19
  • Total people recovered in India – 79

21 Days Lockdown Announcement by PM Modi:

Can India Escape From COVID-19 Waves? What does the WHO says?

COVID-19 Pandemic:

The novel coronavirus has done unimaginable damage to the lives of people across the world. The virus originated in China. Then it spread to various parts of the country in a rapid rate. Now the World Health Organization has announced COVID-19 as a pandemic. The summary of the corona outbreak around the world is given below.
  • Total cases overall world – 532,263
  • Death till now – 24,090
  • Total recovered cases – 124,349
The above details are the effects of the corona virus till now. The countries with the most effects of corona are given below.
CountryTotal casesTotal deathsTotal people recovered
China81,3403,29274,588
Italy80,5898,21510,361
USA85,59413001868

Corona Virus Disease in India:

After China, the second most affected country is Italy. But the misery is that Italy is leading in the number of death cases due to this disease. Now India has started to get affected by this virus. The effects of coronavirus till now in India are given below.
  • Total cases in India – 724
  • Total death cases in India – 17
  • Total people recovered in India – 67
Within a month we are facing tremendous changes due to corona virus Outbreak. Within 2 weeks Indian govt announced 21 days lockdown and Sec – 144 Implemented across the Nation. 
Hydroxychloroquine Drug is enough to Fight COVID-19? ICMR

Why these huge steps?

Till now close to 600 people are affected by the corona virus in India. If we still do practice normal lifestyle by not following the national breakdown, then we will face serious destruction of human lives like Italy. The sample for that is the jet speed rate of corona outbreak in all the other countries.
  • Till March 3rd, affected cases in India – 6
  • Till March 27th , affected cases in India – 724
Thus the corona virus is growing at an exponential rate similar to that of USA. In USA also in the first 20 to 22 days of span, around 550 cases recorded with corona. Within another month, the total corona cases in USA have gone upto 44000. The corona growth rate in India is similar to that of USA as of now. So if we don’t take it as a serious matter, within a month, several lakhs of people will get affected by this disease. So these huge steps are

Hydroxychloroquine Drug is enough to Fight COVID-19? What ICMR says?

COVID-19:

COVID-19 is the current hot talk around the world, as it is destroying human lives without mercy. Till now 532,263 people have affected by the deadly novel corona virus around the world. Still the viral spread is refusing to die down. It is spreading faster than the forest fire and has killed nearly 24,090 people all over the world.

Symptoms:

Normally the COVID-19 affected persons will not have immediate symptoms. It will take around 2-14 days to exhibit some symptoms. Some of the main symptoms are,
  • Fever
  • Dry cough
  • Sore throat
  • Tiredness and body pain
  • Breath problems in severe cases

Self Care and Treatment:

To prevent yourself from corona viral disease, follow some self-care methods available below as recommended by WHO.

SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 Exam Analysis | 22nd Feb Exam Review for All Slots


SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 Exam Analysis: State Bank of India has officially out the recruitment notification for filling the 8000 Clerk Vacancies all over India. All the aspirants who are appearing for the SBI Prelims Exam can check the detailed exam analysis. This time, the SBI Clerk Preliminary exam is scheduled for 22nd February, 29th February, 1st March and 8th March 2020. The exam for the SBI Clerk Prelims Exam 2020 is scheduled for 4 slots in a day. All the candidates with the eligible qualification, who are appearing for the SBI 2020 Clerk Prelims Exam, make use of this SBI Prelims 2020 Exam Analysis. Through the SBI Clerk Exam Analysis 2020, aspirants can get the difficulty of the exam. To know further information about the 22nd February 2020 – (Day 1) SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Analysis 2020, aspirants can check the details from the below link.
SLOT 1
SLOT 2
SLOT 3
SLOT 4
Click here to get the SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis for 29th February
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern 2020
All applicants with the most deserving qualification are applied for the exam. Now, we are in the time to check the SBI Junior Associate Prelims Exam Pattern. Aspirants will get the exam pattern as per the below table. Candidates must show their ability from the below-given pattern.
NAME OF SUBJECT
NO. OF QUESTIONS
MAX MARKS
SECTIONAL TIMINGS
English Language
30
30
20 minutes
Numerical Ability
35
35
20 minutes
Reasoning Ability
35
35
20 minutes
TOTAL
100
100
60 minutes
SBI Clerk Pre Exam Analysis – Slot 1